Contact Us | Toll Free
upl4-lqavzz-1aa

144 Port MTP Angled MTP Patch Panel 1U LC-MTP Multimode OM4

144 Port MTP Angled MTP Patch Panel 1U LC-MTP Multimode OM4

Product Inquiry
Part #: UPL4-LQAVZZ-1AA Category: .

Description

OptoSpan 1U MTP Patch Panel for quick deployment. This high density Multimode (OM4) Angled MTP Patch Panel offers 144 LC ports (36 Quad LC) front and 12 Low Loss MTP Elite (12 Fiber Connector) Male/Pinned rear ports. Factory configured for Polarity Method A and designed for implementations in 10G/100G networks.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Ultra Density Series Patch Panels.

Key Features:

  • 144 LC Fiber Ports in 1RU with Angled Front
  • 12 MTP Elite (12 Fiber) Connectors in Rear for Core Connection
  • Available with 12 Fiber MTP (10/40G) OR 24 Fiber MTP (100G) Connectors
  • Compact Design with Panel depth of less than 11″
  • Premium Front & Rear Wire Management Trays Included

Additional information

Dimensions1 in
series

Matrix Ultra Density

height

1U

adapter-type

LC (Fr)-MTP Elite Pinned (Re)

mode-media

OM4

fiber-count

144 Fiber