Contact Us | Toll Free
hpp9-kdcx00-2xf

144 Port LGX Fiber Patch Panel LC APC 2U Rack Mount Single mode

144 Port LGX Fiber Patch Panel LC APC 2U Rack Mount Single mode

Product Inquiry
Part #: HPP9-KDCX00-2XF Category: .

Description

OptoSpan fully loaded LGX 2U Fiber Patch Panel. This 16 Gauge Steel (Black) fiber patch panel is loaded with Qty. 6 24 fiber Single-mode LGX fiber adapter panels with a total of 144 LC APC (72 Duplex LC APC) ports. Factory configured for Polarity Method A and designed for implementations in 10G/100G networks, this fiber patch panel is designed for low insertion loss of .15dB. Maximum expandable to 144 LC fiber ports.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan High Density Series Patch Panels.

Key Features:

  • 144 LC APC Ports in 2U
  • Qty. 6 Fiber Adapter Panel(s) with 24 LC APC
  • Available with up to 288 LC Fiber Ports in 4U
  • Splicing Kit Available (Optional)
  • LC Pigtails, splice trays and Splice Sleeves Available

Additional information

series

Matrix High Density

height

2U

adapter-type

LC APC

mode-media

OS2

fiber-count

144 Fiber