Contact Us | Toll Free
hpq3-sdzvzd-1af

1U LGX Fiber Patch Panel 24 Port SC-MTP Multimode

1U LGX Fiber Patch Panel 24 Port SC-MTP Multimode

Product Inquiry
Part #: HPQ3-SDZVZD-1AF Category: .

Description

OptoSpan fully loaded LGX 1U Fiber Patch Panel. This 16 Gauge Steel (Black) fiber patch panel is loaded with Qty. 2 12 fiber Multimode (OM3/OM4) LGX fiber cassettes with a total of 24 SC (12 Duplex SC) fiber ports in front and 2 MTP Elite (12 Fiber Connector) Male/Pinned rear ports. Factory configured for Polarity Method A and designed for implementations in 10G/100G networks, this fiber patch panel is designed for low insertion loss of .15dB. Maximum expandable to 36 SC ports.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan High Density Series Patch Panels.

Key Features:

  • 24 SC Ports in 1U
  • 2 MTP Elite (12 Fiber) Connectors in Rear for Core Connection
  • Available with up to 288 LC Fiber Ports in 4U
  • Splicing Kit Available (Optional)
  • LC Pigtails, splice trays and Splice Sleeves Available

Additional information

series

Matrix High Density

height

1U

adapter-type

SC (Fr)-MTP Elite Pinned (Re)

mode-media

OM3/OM4

fiber-count

24 Fiber

family

Fiber Distribution