Contact Us | Toll Free

4U LGX Fiber Patch Panel 288 Port LC-MTP Multimode

4U LGX Fiber Patch Panel 288 Port LC-MTP Multimode

Product Inquiry
Part #: HPQ3-LDGVZW-4AF Category: .

Description

OptoSpan fully loaded LGX 4U Fiber Patch Panel. This 16 Gauge Steel (Black) fiber patch panel is loaded with Qty. 12 24 fiber Multimode (OM3/OM4) LGX fiber cassettes with a total of 288 LC (144 Duplex LC) fiber ports in front and 24 MTP Elite (12 Fiber Connector) Male/Pinned rear ports. Factory configured for Polarity Method A and designed for implementations in 10G/100G networks, this fiber patch panel is designed for low insertion loss of .15dB. Maximum expandable to 288 LC fiber ports.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan High Density Series Patch Panels.

Key Features:

  • 288 LC Ports in 4U
  • 24 MTP Elite (12 Fiber) Connectors in Rear for Core Connection
  • Available with up to 288 LC Fiber Ports in 4U
  • Splicing Kit Available (Optional)
  • LC Pigtails, splice trays and Splice Sleeves Available

Additional information

series

Matrix High Density

height

4U

adapter-type

LC (Fr)-MTP Elite Pinned (Re)

mode-media

OM3/OM4

fiber-count

288 Fiber

family

Fiber Distribution