Contact Us | Toll Free
2U LGX Patch Panel Enclosure

2U Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure – High Density

2U Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure – High Density

Product Inquiry
Part #: HEUX-X00X00-2XF Category: .

Description

OptoSpan unloaded 2U Modular High Density Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure. This 2U Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure can accommodate up to 144 LC fiber ports and is compatible with High Density LGX adapter cassettes and High Density LGX fiber adapter panels. Up to six (6) LGX cassettes or fiber adapter panels may fit in this 16 Gauge Steel Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Patch Panel Enclosures.

Key Features:

  • Max 576 MTP/MPO or 144 LC fiber ports in 2U
  • Compatible with High Density Fiber Cassettes & Adapter Panels
  • LC, LC/APC, SC, ST, FC and MTP/MPO Configurations
  • Hinged Door on the Rear Allows Easy Access to Adapters
  • Accessories Included for Fiber Cable Entry & Management

Additional information

series

Matrix High Density

height

2U

mode-media

Single-mode/Multimode

fiber-count

144 Fiber