Contact Us | Toll Free
hpp9-qzbx00-2xf

48 Port LGX Fiber Patch Panel MPO 2U Rack Mount Single mode

48 Port LGX Fiber Patch Panel MPO 2U Rack Mount Single mode

Product Inquiry
Part #: HPP9-QZBX00-2XF Category: .

Description

OptoSpan fully loaded LGX 2U Fiber Patch Panel. This 16 Gauge Steel (Black) fiber patch panel is loaded with Qty. 6 8 port Single-mode LGX fiber adapter panels with a total of 48 MPO (48 12Fiber MPO) ports. Factory configured for Polarity Method A and designed for implementations in 10G/100G networks, this fiber patch panel is designed for low insertion loss of .15dB.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan High Density Series Patch Panels.

Key Features:

  • 48 MTP/MPO Ports in 2U
  • Qty. 6 Fiber Adapter Panel(s) with 8 MTP/MPO
  • Available with up to 288 LC Fiber Ports in 4U
  • Splicing Kit Available (Optional)
  • LC Pigtails, splice trays and Splice Sleeves Available

Additional information

series

Matrix High Density

height

2U

adapter-type

MTP/MPO

mode-media

Single-mode/Multimode

fiber-count

48 Fiber