Contact Us | Toll Free
ppm9-sdwhzq-1af

48 Port SC MPO Panel Rack Mount Single mode OS2

48 Port SC MPO Panel Rack Mount Single mode OS2

Product Inquiry
Part #: PPM9-SDWHZQ-1AF Category: .

Description

OptoSpan fully loaded 1U Modular MPO patch panel. This 16 Gauge Steel (Black) MPO rack mount fiber patch panel is loaded with Qty. 4 12 fiber Single-mode fiber cassettes with a total of 48 SC (24 Duplex SC) fiber ports in front and 4 MPO APC (12 Fiber) Male/Pinned rear ports. Factory configured for Polarity Method A and designed for implementations in 10G/100G networks, this MPO rack mount fiber patch panel is designed for low insertion loss of .15dB. Maximum expandable to 48 SC ports.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan MPO to LC Patch Panels.

Key Features:

  • 48 LC Fiber Ports in 1U
  • 4 MPO (12 Fiber) Connectors in Rear for Core Connection
  • Available with up to 96 LC Fiber Ports in 1U
  • LC and SC Fiber Adapters Available
  • (Optional) High Performance MPO Connectors Available

Additional information

series

Matrix MPO

height

1U

adapter-type

SC (Fr)-MTP/MPO APC (Re)

mode-media

OS2

fiber-count

48 Fiber