Contact Us | Toll Free
epm9-ldavzh-1at

72 Port 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Single mode MTP-LC

72 Port 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Single mode MTP-LC

Product Inquiry
Part #: EPM9-LDAVZH-1AT Category: .

Description

OptoSpan fully loaded 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel. This shallow depth (7″) compact fiber optic patch panel is loaded with Qty. 3 24 fiber LC-MTP Elite Single-mode Low Loss MTP Cassettes with a total of 72 LC (36 Duplex LC) fiber ports in front and 6 Loss Optimized MTP Elite (12 Fiber Connector) Male/Pinned rear ports. Factory configured for Polarity Method A and designed for implementations in 10G/100G networks, this fiber optic patch panel is designed for Data Centers, Telecommunication and Enterprise network environment. Maximum expandable to 120 LC fiber adapter ports.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Ultra Elite Series Patch Panels.

Key Features:

  • 72 LC Fiber Ports (Expandable to 288 LC Fiber Ports in 2 RU)
  • 6 MTP Elite (12 Fiber) Connectors in Rear for Core Connection
  • Available with 12 Fiber MTP (10/40G) OR 24 Fiber MTP (100G) Connectors
  • Super Compact Design with Panel depth of less than 7″
  • Premium Front & Rear Wire Management Trays Included

Additional information

series

Matrix Ultra Elite

height

1U

adapter-type

LC (Fr)-MTP Elite Pinned (Re)

mode-media

OS2

fiber-count

72 Fiber