Contact Us | Toll Free

96 Port MTP Angled MTP Patch Panel 1U LC-MTP Single mode OS2

96 Port MTP Angled MTP Patch Panel 1U LC-MTP Single mode OS2

Product Inquiry
Part #: UPL9-LQWVZT-1AA Category: .

Description

OptoSpan 1U MTP Patch Panel for quick deployment. This high density Single-mode Angled MTP Patch Panel offers 96 LC ports (24 Quad LC) front and 8 Low Loss MTP Elite (12 Fiber Connector) Male/Pinned rear ports. Factory configured for Polarity Method A and designed for implementations in 10G/100G networks.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Ultra Density Series Patch Panels.

Key Features:

  • 96 LC Fiber Ports in 1RU with Angled Front
  • 8 MTP Elite (12 Fiber) Connectors in Rear for Core Connection
  • Available with 12 Fiber MTP (10/40G) OR 24 Fiber MTP (100G) Connectors
  • Compact Design with Panel depth of less than 11″
  • Premium Front & Rear Wire Management Trays Included

Additional information

series

Matrix Ultra Density

height

1U

adapter-type

LC (Fr)-MTP Elite Pinned (Re)

mode-media

OS2

fiber-count

96 Fiber

family

Fiber Distribution