Contact Us | Toll Free

96 Port High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel 1U Multimode 24F MTP-LC

96 Port High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel 1U Multimode 24F MTP-LC

Product Inquiry
Part #: EPM4-LDBVWQ-1AT Category: .

Description

OptoSpan fully loaded 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel. This shallow depth (7″) compact fiber optic patch panel is loaded with Qty. 4 24 fiber LC-MTP Elite Multimode (OM4) Low Loss MTP Cassettes with a total of 96 LC (48 Duplex LC) fiber ports in front and 4 Loss Optimized MTP Elite (24 Fiber Connector) Male/Pinned rear ports. Factory configured for Polarity Method A and designed for implementations in 10G/100G networks, this fiber optic patch panel is designed for Data Centers, Telecommunication and Enterprise network environment. Maximum expandable to 120 LC fiber adapter ports.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Ultra Elite Series Patch Panels.

Key Features:

  • 96 LC Fiber Ports (Expandable to 288 LC Fiber Ports in 2 RU)
  • 4 MTP Elite (24 Fiber) Connectors in Rear for Core Connection
  • Available with 12 Fiber MTP (10/40G) OR 24 Fiber MTP (100G) Connectors
  • Super Compact Design with Panel depth of less than 7″
  • Premium Front & Rear Wire Management Trays Included

Additional information

Dimensions1 in
series

Matrix Ultra Elite

height

1U

adapter-type

LC (Fr)-MTP Elite Pinned (Re)

mode-media

OM4

fiber-count

96 Fiber