Contact Us | Toll Free
LC Adapter

LC-LC Fiber Optic Adapter Quad Multimode (OM3/OM4) Aqua Full Flange

LC-LC Fiber Optic Adapter Quad Multimode (OM3/OM4) Aqua Full Flange

Product Inquiry +
Part #: OAS3-LFQLFQ-FXD Category: .

Description

OptoSpan OAS3-LFQLFQ-FXD is a high performance (Mfr. Japan) LC Quad fiber optic adapter for Multimode (OM3/OM4) applications. Constructed with high-grade casing materials for durability, this Standard Footprint Aqua adapter with Full Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling. (LC Female – LC Female)

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Fiber Optic Adapters.

Key Features:

  • LC (Female) to LC (Female)
  • Full Flange
  • OM3/OM4
  • Quad
  • High-strength casing materials

Additional information

series

OptoSpan

adapter-type

LC

mode-media

OM3/OM4

fiber-count

Quad