Contact Us | Toll Free
LC Adapter

LC-LC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Multimode Beige No Flange

LC-LC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Multimode Beige No Flange

Product Inquiry
Part #: OASM-LFSLFS-NXD Category: .

Description

OptoSpan OASM-LFSLFS-NXD is a high performance (Mfr. Japan) LC Simplex fiber optic adapter for Multimode applications. Constructed with high-grade casing materials for durability, this Standard Footprint Beige adapter with No Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling. (LC Female – LC Female)

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Fiber Optic Adapters.

Key Features:

  • LC (Female) to LC (Female)
  • No Flange
  • Multimode
  • Simplex
  • High-strength casing materials

Additional information

series

OptoSpan

adapter-type

LC

mode-media

Multimode

fiber-count

Simplex