Contact Us | Toll Free
Fiber Tester LC

LC/SC/FC/ST FIBER OPTIC CABLE TESTER FOR TROUBLESHOOTING

Optical tester for LC, SC, FC, ST fiber connectors to pinpoint cracks/breaks & location of the problem with 650nm red light.

Product Inquiry
Part #: FIBER-TEST-LC Category: .

Description

OptoSpan’s FIBER-TEST-LC (For LC, SC, FC, ST, E-2000 connectors) is a simple fiber optic cable tester that uses 650nm red light to pinpoint the location of any breaks and cracks in the single-mode or multimode fiber for up to 3km. Its Continuous and Pulse mode is supported by Auto Power Control circuit design to provide a stable LD output power (>.5mW@25 into single-mode fiber). Includes 2.5 (SC, FC, ST) to 1.25 (LC) Adapter. Laser Class 2B device. Made in Japan.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Fiber Optic Testers.