Contact Us | Toll Free

MPO FIBER CASSETTES – MPO SERIES

Matrix MPO series Cassettes

MPO series fiber cassettes are available in OS2 or OM3/OM4, providing either 12 or 24 fiber MPO connectors in the rear and 12 SC or 24 LC individual fiber connections in the front. The top of the unit features a port identification label, allowing easy fiber management directly on the fiber cassette. Each unit features a tool-less design, allowing them to be inserted or removed from their respective fiber panels hassle-free.  Other OptoSpan Fiber Cassettes include Ultra Elite Series Cassettes and High Density Series Cassettes.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan MPO and MTP Fiber Cassettes.

For all other OptoSpan Patch Panels & WDM products, please see Loaded Patch Panels, Panel Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Panels, and WDM.

Available Configurations:

  • MPO series Cassettes in OM3/OM4 and OS2
  • Compatible with MPO Series Patch Panel Enclosures
  • Install Up-to 4 Cassettes per 1u of Patch Panel
  • Flexibility to Mix Adaptor Plates with Cassettes in Patch Panel
  • Available with LC, LC/APC, SC, ST, FC and MTP/MPO Adapters
  • Easily Accessible MTP/MPO Ports for Connection to Trunk Cable

Applications:

  • Data Centers
  • Telecommunications
  • Enterprise Network Environments