Contact Us | Toll Free
templ-scxxom2n12s-1.jpg

Fiber Pigtail SC 12 Strand 1G Multimode

OptoSpan Multimode (OM2) 50/125 12 Strand Fiber Pigtail with SC connectors. OM2 (Orange) Fiber Pigtail for 1G fiber optic networks.

Product Inquiry
Part #: SCXX-PM112N1RXX Category: .

Description

Multimode (OM2) 50/125 12 Strand Fiber Pigtail with SC connectors. OM2 (Orange) Fiber Pigtail for 1G fiber optic networks.

Manufactured using OptoSpan Premium OM2 fiber, standard jacket Fiber Pigtail is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Fiber Pigtails.

Key Features:

    • Pigtail
    • SC Connectors
    • 12 Fiber
    • Multimode Communication
    • Color – Orange
    • OM2 Standard
    • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
    • OFNR (Riser) Rated
    • 1m – 500m in length

SCXX-PM212N1RXX* – *Replace last two letters “XX” with a Cable Length Code. All lengths are in Meters. Valid Codes: 01, 02, 03

Additional information

family

Fiber Optic Cables

item-type

Pigtails

mode-media

Multimode

connector-type

SC

insulation

Riser (PVC)

polish

UPC (Standard)

protective-jacket

Standard

core-cladding-diameter

62.5/125µm

fiber-count

12 Fibers