Contact Us | Toll Free

SC APC FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATORS

OptoSpan Fixed In-line fiber optic SC APC attenuators that can be quickly installed in your single-mode (1310/1550nm) optical link to reduce optical power. They feature polarization-insensitive doped fiber with premium ceramic ferrules to provide precise alignment.  For all other OptoSpan Specialty Fiber Products, please see Specialty Fiber Optic Cables, MTP Elite Cables, Fiber Optic Cable Testers, Fiber Optic Cleaners, Field Installable Connectors, and Fiber Optic Adapters.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Fiber Optic Attenuators.

For all other OptoSpan Specialty Fiber Products, please see Specialty Fiber Optic Cables, MTP Elite Cables, Fiber Optic Cable Testers, Fiber Optic Cleaners, Field Installable Connectors, and Fiber Optic Adapters.