Contact Us | Toll Free
templ-stxxos2n01s-1.jpg

Simplex Fiber Pigtail Single-mode 9/125 ST Connectors

OptoSpan Single-mode (OS2) Simplex Fiber Pigtail. ST 9/125um (Yellow) Fiber Pigtail for 10G/100G fiber links.

Product Inquiry
Part #: STXX-PS201N1RXX Category: .

Description

Single-mode (OS2) Simplex Fiber Pigtail. ST 9/125um (Yellow) Fiber Pigtail for 10G/100G fiber links.

Manufactured using OptoSpan Premium OS2 fiber, standard jacket Fiber Pigtail is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Fiber Pigtails.

Key Features:

    • Pigtail
    • ST Connectors
    • Simplex
    • Single-mode Communication
    • Color – Yellow
    • OS2 Standard
    • 9/125 µm Core Diameter
    • OFNR (Riser) Rated
    • 1m – 500m in length

STXX-PS201N1RXX* – *Replace last two letters “XX” with a Cable Length Code. All lengths are in Meters. Valid Codes: 01, 02, 03

Additional information

family

Fiber Optic Cables

item-type

Pigtails

mode-media

Single-mode (OS2)

connector-type

ST

insulation

Riser (PVC)

polish

UPC (Standard)

protective-jacket

Standard

core-cladding-diameter

9/125µm

fiber-count

Simplex (1x)