Contact Us | Toll Free

6-24 Fiber SteelPatch Armored (Formerly Light Armored) Breakout Cables

Breakout Style

These Armored Breakout fiber optic cables are available with SteelPatch Armored jacketing. Providing 6 to 24 individual fiber strands, these fiber assemblies provide both durability with flexibility into a unique networking solution.  Other OptoSpan Armored Fiber Optic Cables include SteelFlex Armored Fiber Cables, SteelPatch Armored Fiber Cables, Plenum Armored Fiber Cables, Armored MTP Cables, Armored MPO Cables, and Armored MTP Elite Cables.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Armored Fiber Optic Cables.

For all other OptoSpan Fiber Optic Cables, please see Fiber Patch Cables, MTP Cables, MPO Cables, Specialty Fiber Optic Cables, Breakout Fiber Optic Cables, Bend Insensitive Fiber Cables, and Bulk/Bare Fiber Spools.

Specifications:

SteelPatch Datasheet

Available Configurations:

  • Single-mode and Multimode Fiber
  • SteelPatch Armored Jacket
  • Permutations of LC, SC, ST Connector Types
  • Multi-fiber (6-24) Fiber Count
  • 50/125μ, 62.5/125μ, 9/125μ Core/Cladding Diameter
  • Plenum (OFNP) Rated Insulation
  • UPC (standard)/APC (Angled) Polish

Applications:

  • Data Center Racks
  • Desktop/Network Connections
  • Indoor  Networking
  • Light-Medium duty Indoor/Outdoor