Contact Us | Toll Free
LC Adapter

LC-LC Fiber Optic Adapter Quad Single-mode Blue Full Flange

LC-LC Fiber Optic Adapter Quad Single-mode Blue Full Flange

Product Inquiry
Part #: OASS-LFQLFQ-FXD Category: .

Description

OptoSpan OASS-LFQLFQ-FXD is a high performance (Mfr. Japan) LC Quad fiber optic adapter featuring Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves for precision mating for Single-mode (OS2) applications. Constructed with high-grade casing materials for durability, this Standard Footprint Blue adapter with Full Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling. (LC Female – LC Female)

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Fiber Optic Adapters.

Key Features:

  • LC (Female) to LC (Female)
  • Full Flange
  • Single-mode
  • Quad
  • High-strength casing materials

Additional information

series

OptoSpan

adapter-type

LC

mode-media

Single-mode

fiber-count

Quad