Contact Us | Toll Free

FIBER OPTIC ADAPTERS & COUPLERS

LC Adapter

OptoSpan’s optical adapters / couplers are designed to quickly connect two fiber optic patch cables together within a fiber optic networking system. Choose between single mode and multimode functions for simplex or duplex fiber cables. These fiber optic couplers are available in straight or hybrid configurations with ST, SC, LC, or FC connectors.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Specialty Fiber.

For all other OptoSpan Specialty Fiber Products, please see Specialty Fiber Optic Cables, MTP Elite Cables, Fiber Optic Cable Testers, Fiber Optic Cleaners, Field Installable Connectors, and Fiber Optic Attenuators.

LC Adapter

LC Fiber Optic Adapters

OptoSpan LC Fiber Optic Adapters / Couplers are high performance Simplex, Duplex, or Quad fiber optic adapters for Single-Mode, or Multimode applications. Constructed with high-grade casing materials for durability, this Standard Footprint adapter with Full Flange or no Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling.

SC Adapter

SC Fiber Optic Adapters

OptoSpan SC Fiber Optic Adapters / Couplers are high performance Duplex or Simplex fiber optic adapters for Multimode and Single-Mode applications. Constructed with high-grade casing materials for durability, this Standard Footprint adapter with Full Flange or No Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling.

ST Fiber Optic Adapter

ST Fiber Optic Adapters

OptoSpan ST fiber optic adapters are high performance simplex fiber optic adapters featuring Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves for precision mating for Single-mode (OS2) or Multimode applications. Constructed with high-grade casing materials for durability, this Standard Footprint adapter with No Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling.

FC Adapter

FC Fiber Optic Adapters

OptoSpan FC fiber optic adapters are high performance Simplex fiber optic adapters for Multimode and Single-Mode applications. Constructed with high-grade casing materials for durability, this Standard Footprint Beige adapter with No Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling.

MTP/MPO Adapter

MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Adapters

OptoSpan MTP & MPO adapters are high performance fiber optic adapters for MPO or MTP® (High performance MPO) applications. Constructed with high-grade casing materials for durability, these key-up to key-down Standard Footprint Black Single-Mode/Multimode adapters with Full Flange provide a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling.

LC APC Adapter

APC Fiber Optic Adapters

OptoSpan FC, LC, or SC APC duplex, simplex, or quad fiber optic adapters feature Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves for precision mating for Single-mode (OS2) and Multimode applications. Constructed with high-grade casing materials for durability, these Standard Footprint Green adapters with Full Flange or no Flange provide a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling.

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapters

OptoSpan Hybrid Simplex and Duplex fiber optic adapters and couplers feature Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves for precision mating for Single-Mode (OS2) and Multimode applications.  Constructed with high-grade casing materials for durability, these Standard Footprint adapters with Full Flange or No Flange (SC-ST) provide a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling.