Contact Us | Toll Free

HYBRID FIBER OPTIC ADAPTERS

OptoSpan Hybrid Simplex and Duplex fiber optic adapters and couplers feature Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves for precision mating for Single-Mode (OS2) and Multimode applications.  Constructed with high-grade casing materials for durability, these Standard Footprint adapters with Full Flange or No Flange (SC-ST) provide a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling.  Other OptoSpan Fiber Optic Adapters include LC Fiber Optic Adapters, SC Fiber Optic Adapters, ST Fiber Optic Adapters, FC Fiber Optic Adapters, MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Adapters, and APC Fiber Optic Adapters.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Fiber Optic Adapters.

For all other OptoSpan Specialty Fiber Products, please see Specialty Fiber Optic Cables, MTP Elite Cables, Fiber Optic Cable Testers, Fiber Optic Cleaners, Field Installable Connectors, and Fiber Optic Attenuators.