Contact Us | Toll Free
SC/ST Adapter

SC-ST Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Single-mode Blue No Flange

SC-ST Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Single-mode Blue No Flange

Product Inquiry
Part #: OASS-SFDTFS-NXD Category: .

Description

OptoSpan OASS-SFDTFS-NXD is a high performance (Mfr. Japan) SC-ST Duplex fiber optic adapter featuring Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves for precision mating for Single-mode (OS2) applications. Constructed with high-grade casing materials for durability, this Standard Footprint Blue adapter with No Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling. (SC Female – ST Female)

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Fiber Optic Adapters.

Key Features:

  • SC (Female) to ST (Female)
  • No Flange
  • Single-mode
  • Duplex
  • High-strength casing materials

Additional information

series

OptoSpan

adapter-type

SC/ST

mode-media

Single-mode

fiber-count

Duplex