Contact Us | Toll Free

SC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTERS

OptoSpan SC Fiber Optic Adapters / Couplers are high performance Duplex or Simplex fiber optic adapters for Multimode and Single-Mode applications. Constructed with high-grade casing materials for durability, this Standard Footprint adapter with Full Flange or No Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling.  Other OptoSpan Fiber Optic Adapters include LC Fiber Optic Adapters, ST Fiber Optic Adapters, FC Fiber Optic Adapters, MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Adapters, APC Fiber Optic Adapters, and Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapters.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Fiber Optic Adapters.

For all other OptoSpan Specialty Fiber Products, please see Specialty Fiber Optic Cables, MTP Elite Cables, Fiber Optic Cable Testers, Fiber Optic Cleaners, Field Installable Connectors, and Fiber Optic Attenuators.