Contact Us | Toll Free
SC Adapter

SC-SC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Multimode Beige No Flange

SC-SC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Multimode Beige No Flange

Product Inquiry
Part #: OASM-SFSSFS-NXD Category: .

Description

OptoSpan OASM-SFSSFS-NXD is a high performance (Mfr. Japan) SC Simplex fiber optic adapter for Multimode applications. Constructed with high-grade casing materials for durability, this Standard Footprint Beige adapter with No Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling. (SC Female – SC Female)

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Fiber Optic Adapters.

Key Features:

  • SC (Female) to SC (Female)
  • No Flange
  • Multimode
  • Simplex
  • High-strength casing materials

Additional information

series

OptoSpan

adapter-type

SC

mode-media

Multimode

fiber-count

Simplex