Contact Us | Toll Free
SC/LC Adapter

SC-LC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Single-mode Blue Full Flange

SC-LC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Single-mode Blue Full Flange

Product Inquiry +
Part #: OASS-SFSLFS-FXD Category: .

Description

OptoSpan OASS-SFSLFS-FXD is a high performance (Mfr. Japan) SC-LC Simplex fiber optic adapter featuring Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves for precision mating for Single-mode (OS2) applications. Constructed with high-grade casing materials for durability, this Standard Footprint Blue adapter with Full Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling. (SC Female – LC Female)

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Fiber Optic Adapters.

Key Features:

  • SC (Female) to LC (Female)
  • Full Flange
  • Single-mode
  • Simplex
  • High-strength casing materials

Additional information

series

OptoSpan

adapter-type

SC/LC

mode-media

Single-mode

fiber-count

Simplex