Contact Us | Toll Free
MTP/MPO Adapter

MPO-MPO Fiber Optic Adapter Multimode/Single-mode (Key-up to Key-up) Black Full Flange

MPO-MPO Fiber Optic Adapter Multimode/Single-mode (Key-up to Key-up) Black Full Flange

Product Inquiry
Part #: OASX-QFSQFS-FBD Category: .

Description

OptoSpan OASX-QFSQFS-FBD is a high performance (Mfr. Japan) MTP/MPO Aligned Key (Key-up to Key-up) fiber optic adapter for MTP/MPO applications. Constructed with high-grade casing materials for durability, this Standard Footprint Black adapter with Full Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling. (MTP/MPO Female – MTP/MPO Female)

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Fiber Optic Adapters.

Key Features:

  • MTP/MPO (Female) to MTP/MPO (Female)
  • Full Flange
  • High Performance
  • Premium Quality
  • High-strength casing materials

Additional information

series

OptoSpan

adapter-type

MTP/MPO

mode-media

Single-mode/Multimode

fiber-count

12/24 Fiber