Contact Us | Toll Free

ST Fiber Pigtail 50/125 Multimode 12 Fiber

OptoSpan Multimode (OM3) ST 12 Fiber Fiber Pigtail. Use this 50/125 OM3 (Aqua) Fiber Pigtail for 10G fiber networks.

Product Inquiry
Part #: STXX-PM312N1RXX Category: .

Description

Multimode (OM3) ST 12 Fiber Fiber Pigtail. Use this 50/125 OM3 (Aqua) Fiber Pigtail for 10G fiber networks.

Manufactured using OptoSpan Premium OM3 fiber, standard jacket Fiber Pigtail is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Custom configurations available.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Fiber Pigtails.

Key Features:

    • Pigtail
    • ST Connectors
    • 12 Fiber
    • Multimode Communication
    • Color – Aqua
    • OM3 Standard
    • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
    • OFNR (Riser) Rated
    • 1m – 500m in length

STXX-PM312N1RXX* – *Replace last two letters “XX” with a Cable Length Code. All lengths are in Meters. Valid Codes: 01, 02, 03

Additional information

family

Fiber Optic Cables

item-type

Pigtails

mode-media

Multimode (OM3)

connector-type

ST

insulation

Riser (PVC)

polish

UPC (Standard)

protective-jacket

Standard

core-cladding-diameter

50/125µm

fiber-count

12 Fibers