Contact Us | Toll Free
Single-mode OS2 SC Adapter Cassette

Fiber Cassette 12 SC to 1 MPO Single mode – Modular

Fiber Cassette 12 SC to 1 MPO Single mode – Modular

Product Inquiry
Part #: PCM9-SDHHZS-XAF Category: .

Description

OptoSpan Matrix MPO Series modular Adapter Cassette. This 16 Gauge Steel adapter cassette offers 12 Single-mode SC ports (6 Duplex SC) in the front, and 1 MTP/MPO APC (12 Fiber Connector) for connection to MTP/MPO backbone trunk. Compatible with Matrix MPO Series fiber optic patch panels.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan MTP-LC Fiber Cassettes.

Key Features:

  • Compatible with Matrix-MPO Series Fiber Enclosures
  • Up-to 4 Fiber Cassettes per 1u of Patch Panel
  • Flexibility to Mix Adaptor Panels with Cassettes in Patch Panel
  • Available with LC, LC/APC, SC, ST, FC and MTP/MPO Adapters
  • Easily Accessible MTP/MPO Ports for Connection to Trunk Cable

Additional information

series

Matrix MPO

adapter-type

SC (Fr)-MTP/MPO APC (Re)

mode-media

OS2

fiber-count

12 Fiber