Contact Us | Toll Free

144 Port SC LGX Fiber Patch Panel 4U Rack Mount Multimode

144 Port SC LGX Fiber Patch Panel 4U Rack Mount Multimode

Product Inquiry
Part #: HPP3-SDCX00-4XF Category: .

Description

OptoSpan fully loaded LGX 4U Fiber Patch Panel. This 16 Gauge Steel (Black) fiber patch panel is loaded with Qty. 12 12 fiber Multimode (OM3/OM4) LGX fiber adapter panels with a total of 144 SC (72 Duplex SC) ports. Factory configured for Polarity Method A and designed for implementations in 10G/100G networks, this fiber patch panel is designed for low insertion loss of .15dB. Maximum expandable to 144 SC ports.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan High Density Series Patch Panels.

Key Features:

  • 144 SC Ports in 4U
  • Qty. 12 Fiber Adapter Panel(s) with 12 SC
  • Available with up to 288 LC Fiber Ports in 4U
  • Splicing Kit Available (Optional)
  • LC Pigtails, splice trays and Splice Sleeves Available

Additional information

series

Matrix High Density

height

4U

adapter-type

SC

mode-media

OM3/OM4

fiber-count

144 Fiber