Contact Us | Toll Free

48 Port LGX Fiber Patch Panel LC 1U Rack Mount Single mode

48 Port LGX Fiber Patch Panel LC 1U Rack Mount Single mode

Product Inquiry
Part #: HPP9-LDWLDW-1XF Category: .

Description

OptoSpan fully loaded LGX 1U Fiber Patch Panel. This 16 Gauge Steel (Black) fiber patch panel is loaded with Qty. 2 24 fiber Single-mode LGX fiber adapter panels with a total of 48 LC (24 Duplex LC) ports. Factory configured for Polarity Method A and designed for implementations in 10G/100G networks, this fiber patch panel is designed for low insertion loss of .15dB. Maximum expandable to 72 LC fiber ports.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan High Density Series Patch Panels.

Key Features:

  • 48 LC Ports in 1U
  • Qty. 2 Fiber Adapter Panel(s) with 24 LC
  • Available with up to 288 LC Fiber Ports in 4U
  • Splicing Kit Available (Optional)
  • LC Pigtails, splice trays and Splice Sleeves Available

Additional information

series

Matrix High Density

height

1U

adapter-type

LC

mode-media

OS2

fiber-count

48 Fiber