Contact Us | Toll Free

72 Port LC LGX Fiber Patch Panel 2U Rack Mount Multimode

72 Port LC LGX Fiber Patch Panel 2U Rack Mount Multimode

Product Inquiry
Part #: HPP3-LDAX00-2XF Category: .

Description

OptoSpan fully loaded LGX 2U Fiber Patch Panel. This 16 Gauge Steel (Black) fiber patch panel is loaded with Qty. 6 12 fiber Multimode (OM3/OM4) LGX fiber adapter panels with a total of 72 LC (36 Duplex LC) ports. Factory configured for Polarity Method A and designed for implementations in 10G/100G networks, this fiber patch panel is designed for low insertion loss of .15dB. Maximum expandable to 144 LC fiber ports.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan High Density Series Patch Panels.

Key Features:

  • 72 LC Ports in 2U
  • Qty. 6 Fiber Adapter Panel(s) with 12 LC
  • Available with up to 288 LC Fiber Ports in 4U
  • Splicing Kit Available (Optional)
  • LC Pigtails, splice trays and Splice Sleeves Available

Additional information

series

Matrix High Density

height

2U

adapter-type

LC

mode-media

OM3/OM4

fiber-count

72 Fiber