Contact Us | Toll Free

8 Port MPO LGX Fiber Patch Panel 1U Rack Mount Multimode

8 Port MPO LGX Fiber Patch Panel 1U Rack Mount Multimode

Product Inquiry
Part #: HPP3-QZTX00-1XF Category: .

Description

OptoSpan fully loaded LGX 1U Fiber Patch Panel. This 16 Gauge Steel (Black) fiber patch panel is loaded with Qty. 1 8 port Multimode (OM3/OM4) LGX fiber adapter panels with a total of 8 MPO (8 12Fiber MPO) ports. Factory configured for Polarity Method A and designed for implementations in 10G/100G networks, this fiber patch panel is designed for low insertion loss of .15dB.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan High Density Series Patch Panels.

Key Features:

  • 8 MTP/MPO Ports in 1U
  • Qty. 1 Fiber Adapter Panel(s) with 8 MTP/MPO
  • Available with up to 288 LC Fiber Ports in 4U
  • Splicing Kit Available (Optional)
  • LC Pigtails, splice trays and Splice Sleeves Available

Additional information

series

Matrix High Density

height

1U

adapter-type

MTP/MPO

mode-media

Single-mode/Multimode

fiber-count

96 Fiber