Contact Us | Toll Free

FIBER ADAPTER PANELS – MPO SERIES

Matrix MPO series

OptoSpan’s MPO series fiber adapter panels assist in creating the ultimate fiber distribution system. MPO series fiber adapter panels are compatible with OptoSpan’s MPO series panel enclosures. These fiber adapter panels come in 24-port single mode or multimode quad LC options. Install up to four fiber adapter panels per 1U of patch panel, or mix with OptoSpan’s MPO series Fiber Cassettes.  Other OptoSpan Fiber Adapter Panels include High Density Series.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Fiber Adapter Panels – LC, SC, and LC APC.

For all other OptoSpan Patch Panels & WDM products, please see Loaded Patch Panels, Panel Enclosures, Fiber Cassettes (MTP/MPO), and WDM.

Available Configurations:

  • Compatible with MPO series Patch Panel Enclosures
  • 96 Fiber Count
  • Install Up-to 4 Adapter Panels per 1U of Patch Panel
  • OM3/OM4, OS2
  • Flexibility to Mix Adapter Panels with Cassettes in Patch Panel
  • Available with LC, LC/APC, SC, ST, FC and MTP/MPO Adapters
  • Compliant with IEC-61754-7, EIA/TIA-604-5 & RoHS

Applications:

  • Data Centers
  • Telecommunications
  • Enterprise Network Environments

MPO Adapter Plates