Contact Us | Toll Free

SecureFlex™ Secure Locking LC/SC Fiber Cables

SECUREFLEX

Secure LC & SC Locking Connector cables prevent unauthorized changes to IT networks with color coded, keyed locking connectors and extraction tools.  Available in four different colors for distinction, these premium cables contain connectors which cannot be disconnected without their matching keyed extraction tool to safely separate each network.  Compatible with any SC or LC adapter, these allow management of multiple networks without risk.  Available in single-mode and multimode fibers with bend-insensitive or SteelPatch Armored protective jackets, and Riser or Plenum rated insulation.  Other OptoSpan Specialty Fiber Cables include LCElite™ Ultra Low Loss LC Fiber CablesUltraHD™ High Density LC Fiber CablesFieldSwitch™ Uniboot Duplex Fiber Cables, IP68 Weatherproof Fiber Cables, and LCTrace™ LED Traceable Fiber Cables.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Specialty Fiber Optic Cables.

For all other OptoSpan Specialty Fiber Products, please see MTP Elite Cables, Fiber Optic Cable Testers, Fiber Optic Cleaners, Field Installable Connectors, Fiber Optic Adapters, and Fiber Optic Attenuators.

Available Configurations:

Applications:

SecureFlex Locking Cables
  • Single-mode and Multimode
  • Bend-Insensitive/SteelPatch Armored Protective Jackets
  • Secure LC and SC port connections
  • Riser (OFNR) or Plenum (OFNP) Rated Insulation
  • Flexible 3.0mm White Connector Boot
  • Housing Colors: LC: White. Yellow, Purple, Blue/SC: White, Yellow, Red, Black
  • Data Center Racks
  • Desktop/Network Connections
  • Indoor  Networking
  • Light-Medium duty Indoor/Outdoor
Fiber Optic Patch Cable TypeModeProtective JacketRated InsulationConnector BootHousing Colors
SecureFlex™ Secure Locking Fiber CablesSingle-Mode
Multimode
Bend-Insensitive
SteelPatch Armored
OFNR
ONFP
Flexible 3.00m, whiteLC: White. Yellow, Purple, Blue
SC: White, Yellow, Red, Black