Contact Us | Toll Free

UltraHD™ High Density LC Fiber Cables

UltraHD

Premium UltraHD™ High Density LC Duplex Fiber Cables increase patch panel density by 60% with slim connectors designed for close stacking to eliminate vertical space, and a sturdy tab that allows easy connection and disconnection in dense networking areas.  Equipped with a 3.0 mm flexible boot and premium LC connectors in single-mode or multimode fiber.  Available with bend-insensitive or SteelPatch Armored protective jacket, and Riser or Plenum rated insulation.  Other OptoSpan Specialty Fiber Cables include LCElite™ Ultra Low Loss LC Fiber CablesFieldSwitch™ Uniboot Duplex Fiber CablesSecureFlex™ Secure Locking LC/SC Fiber CablesIP68 Weatherproof Fiber Cables, and LCTrace™ LED Traceable Fiber Cables.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Specialty Fiber Optic Cables.

For all other OptoSpan Specialty Fiber Products, please see MTP Elite Cables, Fiber Optic Cable Testers, Fiber Optic Cleaners, Field Installable Connectors, Fiber Optic Adapters, and Fiber Optic Attenuators.

Available Configurations:

Applications:

UltraHD
  • Single-mode and Multimode
  • Bend-Insensitive/SteelPatch Armored Protective Jackets
  • Duplex LC port connections w/ Push-Pull tabs
  • Riser (OFNR) or Plenum (OFNP) Rated Insulation
  • Flexible 3.0mm White Connector Boot
  • Data Center Racks
  • Desktop/Network Connections
  • Indoor  Networking
  • Light-Medium duty Indoor/Outdoor
Fiber Optic Patch Cable TypeModeProtective JacketRated InsulationConnector BootHousing Colors
UltraHD™ High Density Fiber CablesSingle-Mode
Multimode
Bend-Insensitive
SteelPatch Armored
OFNR
ONFP
Flexible 3.00m, whiteStandard