Contact Us | Toll Free

FieldSwitch™ Uniboot Duplex Fiber Cables

FieldSwitch™ Uniboot Duplex Fiber Cables

Premium Uniboot Duplex Fiber Cables with flexible boot and latch lock provide the ability to simply switch polarity in just 3 easy steps.  These switchable Uniboot cables connect to any conventional adapter, and come equipped with a key latch that locks the connector in place.  Switch polarity without any re-termination, and no special tools required.  Available in single-mode and multimode fiber with SteelPatch Armored jacketing or bend-insensitive protection.  Standard riser (PVC) or Plenum (OFNP) rated insulation available.  Other OptoSpan Specialty Fiber Cables include LCElite™ Ultra Low Loss LC Fiber CablesUltraHD™ High Density LC Fiber Cables, SecureFlex™ Secure Locking LC/SC Fiber CablesIP68 Weatherproof Fiber Cables, and LCTrace™ LED Traceable Fiber Cables.

Click Here for additional information on OptoSpan Specialty Fiber Optic Cables.

For all other OptoSpan Specialty Fiber Products, please see MTP Elite Cables, Fiber Optic Cable Testers, Fiber Optic Cleaners, Field Installable Connectors, Fiber Optic Adapters, and Fiber Optic Attenuators.

Available Configurations:

Applications:

FieldSwitch™ Uniboot Duplex Fiber Cables
  • Single-mode and Multimode
  • Bend-Insensitive/SteelPatch Armored Protective Jackets
  • Duplex LC Switchable port connections
  • Riser (OFNR) or Plenum (OFNP) Rated Insulation
  • Flexible 3.0mm White Connector Boot
  • Data Center Racks
  • Desktop/Network Connections
  • Indoor  Networking
  • Light-Medium duty Indoor/Outdoor
Fiber Optic Patch Cable TypeModeProtective JacketRated InsulationConnector BootHousing Colors
FieldSwitch™ Uniboot Duplex Fiber CablesSingle-Mode
Multimode
Bend-Insensitive
SteelPatch Armored
OFNR
ONFP
Flexible 3.00m, whiteStandard